50 Years of Continuous Service to the Lord Warden Lodge

21/05/2019

W Bro Rick Barlow who has the distinction of loyally serving this the Lord Warden Lodge for 50 continuous years. Rick’s family had their origins in the Lancashire Mining community from which his father was recruited in 1936 to assist in the development of the Kent Coalfields.  And so from his Lancastrian background, all but briefly young Rick adopted the style of a “Man of Kent”. I say briefly because…

Read more

WBro John Saunders

18/04/2019

WBro John Moran

18/04/2017

Served as Worshipful Master for two years. 18/04/2017 – 16/04/2019

Read more

150 Years of the Lord Warden Lodge

19/04/2016

150 Years of the Lord Warden Lodge

WBro Raymond Horton

19/04/2016

WBro Paul Frederick Gear

15/04/2014

Served 2 Years as Worshipful Master, 2014 – 2016

Read more

WBro Richard Appleford

16/04/2013

WBro Alfred Murphy Borg

19/04/2011

WBro Harry William Prescott

20/04/2010

WBro Alexander Craigen

21/04/2009

WBro Steven Evans

15/04/2008

WBro Kenneth William Saggs

17/04/2007

WBro Brian Kenneth Stevens

18/04/2006

WBro Peter Donald Stevens

19/04/2005

WBro John Jude Roscoe Toomey

20/04/2004

WBro Paul Alexander Watkins

15/04/2003

WBro Malcolm Livingstone Cowie

16/04/2002

WBro Douglas Watts

17/04/2001

WBro John Charles Trickey

18/04/2000

WBro Paul Raymond McDonald

20/04/1999

WBro William Gorman Ferrier

21/04/1998

WBro Peter Donald Stevens

15/04/1997

WBro David Neilson

16/04/1996

WBro Richard Peter Wentworth Child

18/04/1995

WBro Anthony Brian Lees

19/04/1994

WBro Keith George Lee

20/04/1993

WBro Alexander Craigen

21/04/1992

WBro Leonard Charles Whitehead

16/04/1991

WBro Thomas Anthony Lewis

17/04/1990

WBro Marcus Gidman

18/04/1989

WBro John Keith Dixon

19/04/1988

WBro John Charles Trickey

21/04/1987

WBro Paul Raymond McDonald

15/04/1986

WBro Raymond Frederick Allen

16/04/1985

WBro John Jude Roscoe Toomey

17/04/1984

WBro Alan Stanley Bugden

19/04/1983

WBro Edward Walter Atkins

20/04/1982

WBro Paul Alexander Watkins

21/04/1981

WBro John Anthony Heath

15/04/1980

WBro John Richard Barlow

17/04/1979

WBro Albert Henry Harrison

18/04/1978

WBro Kenneth Burton

19/04/1977

WBro John Colquitt

20/04/1976

WBro William Watson Hastie

15/04/1975

WBro Percy Alfred George Brown

16/04/1974

WBro James William Flower

17/04/1973

WBro Alexander Kennedy Harrison

18/04/1972

WBro Gerald Tharp

20/04/1971

WBro Frederick Ernest Farrier

21/04/1970

WBro Dennis Tapsfield

15/04/1969

WBro Edwin Richard Borley

16/04/1968

WBro Robert Carrott

18/04/1967

Centenary Meeting 100 Years of the Lord Warden Lodge

17/05/1966

Centenary Meeting 100 Years of the Lord Warden Lodge

WBro Sydney Edward State

19/04/1966

WBro Frank Edwin Wyborn

19/04/1965

WBro William Henry Thomas Mount

21/04/1964

WBro Albert Taylor Webb

16/04/1963

WBro Philip Arundel Bell

17/04/1962

WBro Frederick Ernest Farrier

18/04/1961

WBro John Victor Martin

19/04/1960

WBro Walter Frederick Atkins

21/04/1959

WBro John Melville Vaughan

15/04/1958

WBro Ernest George Winter

16/04/1957

WBro Cecil William Lamont Prime

17/04/1956

WBro Cyril Edgar Curling

19/04/1955

WBro Arthur Reginald Hume

20/04/1954

WBro William John Manuel

21/04/1953

WBro Elgar Henry Mount

15/04/1952

WBro Thomas Marshall Gammage

17/04/1951

WBro Sidney Parker

18/04/1950

WBro Jack Simeon Walter Willey

19/04/1949

WBro Robert William Marsh

20/04/1948

WBro Cecil Charles Prime

15/04/1947

WBro James Rennie

16/04/1946

End of World War 2

08/05/1945

WBro Robert John Roger Glen

17/04/1945

WBro Herbert William Dorey

18/04/1944

WBro Norman Victor Norman

20/04/1943

WBro Harry Charles Harber

21/04/1942

WBro Frederick William Simmons

15/04/1940

Worshipful Master for 2 Years

Read more

Outbreak of Second World War

01/09/1939

WBro William Albert Ashworth

18/04/1939

WBro Percy Reginald Comfort

19/04/1938

WBro Sidney John Southey

20/04/1937

WBro John Henry Parnell

21/04/1936

WBro John Henry Parnell

21/04/1936

WBro Henry Arthur Dryer

16/04/1935

WBro Alfred Motley

17/04/1934

WBro Frederick Henry Alick Roberts

18/04/1933

WBro George Benjamin Trim

19/04/1932

WBro John Richard Tyer

21/04/1931

WBro George Michael May

15/04/1930

WBro Edward Fletcher Davidson

16/04/1929

WBro Herbert John Joce

17/04/1928

WBro Ernest Edward Burton

19/04/1927

WBro Thomas Hilson

20/04/1926

WBro Matthew Edmund Shrubb

21/04/1925

WBro John Edward Hobday

15/04/1924

WBro John James Grist

17/04/1923

WBro Stephen Edward Brown

18/04/1922

WBro William Alfred Pinkerton

19/04/1921

WBro Edward Neame Roff

20/04/1920

End of World War 1

11/11/1918

WBro Henry Frederick William Broad

16/04/1918

Served for 2 years 1918 to 1919

Read more

WBro John Young

17/04/1917

WBro Charles Rubie

18/04/1916

WBro James Jefferson

20/04/1915

Start of World War 1

28/07/1914

WBro Harry Redsull

15/04/1913

Worshipful Master for 2 years, 1913 – 1914

Read more

WBro George Edward Goslett

16/04/1912

WBro John Franklin

18/04/1911

WBro Robert john Carpenter

19/04/1910

WBro Robert William Minter

13/04/1909

WBro Henry Grant

21/04/1908

WBro Wrightson Charles Gibson

16/04/1907

WBro John William Timms

17/04/1906

WBro Thomas Morant

18/04/1905

WBro Samuel Robinson Jefferson

19/04/1904

WBro John Henry Weller

21/04/1903

WBro William Isaac Parish

15/04/1902

WBro Thomas Ambrose Harding

16/04/1901

WBro William Henry Peddie

17/04/1900

WBro Charles Gladwell

18/04/1899

WBro William John Woodham

19/04/1898

WBro Robert William Hayman

20/04/1897

WBro Robert Brudenel Burton

21/04/1896

WBro Joseph Everett Turner

16/04/1895

WBro Alexander Bruce Payne

17/04/1894

WBro Frederick Backhouse Hulke

18/04/1893

WBro Henry Edward Stephen Drew

19/04/1892

WBro Allan McIntosh

21/04/1891

WBro Henry Gandar Frost

15/04/1890

WBro William Bowles

16/04/1889

WBro George Beale

17/04/1888

Photos of the Past Masters Jewel issued to Bro George Beale on the 17th April 1888 .

Read more

WBro Jesse Springett Huntly

19/04/1887

WBro Frederick Hast

20/04/1886

WBro John Wyatt Court

21/04/1885

WBro Henry Chambers

15/04/1884

WBro Richard Staines Davey

17/04/1883

WBro George Band

18/04/1882

WBro William Carterfield

19/04/1881

WBro Henry Richard Leonard Botting

20/04/1880

WBro John Laggett

15/04/1879

WBro Edward Kirby

16/04/1878

WBro Alexander Hamilton Des Barres

17/04/1877

WBro Thomas Ayling

18/04/1876

WBro Thomas Eastes Cavell

20/04/1875

WBro Benjamin Richard Eastes

21/04/1874

WBro John Branfill Harrison

15/04/1873

WBro Charles Chamberlain

16/04/1872

WBro William Fuller

18/04/1871

WBro Edward Allan

19/04/1870

WBro John Smith

20/04/1869

WBro Thomas James Usher

21/04/1868

WBro Timothy Morris

16/04/1867

WBro Robert Douglas

21/04/1866

The “first” Worshipful Master of the Lord Warden Lodge No1096

Read more

Visit Us On Facebook